**Welcome to Gandhi Memorial Higher Secondary School Nandini Nagar, Dist.- Durg, Chhattisgarh **
  • STAFF STATEMENT 2019

    SL_NO.

    NAME OF STAFF MEMBERS

    DESIGNATION

    HIGHEST QUALIFICATION

    1.

    SR. AVILA

    Principal

    M.A. , B.ED

    2.

    SR. SOUMYA SABS

    Vice Principal

    M.A. , B.ED

    3.

    MR. KISHORE KUMAR SHARMA

    PET

    B.P.ED

    4.

    MRS. VIJI AJAY

    PGT

    M.A. , B.ED

    5.

    MR. SUBHASISH GHOSH

    PGT

    MCA , PGDCPA

    6.

    MR. HARISH KUMAR VERMA

    PGT

    M.SC , B.ED, M.PHIL

    7.

    MR. RAHUL GAJBEY

    PGT

    B.E. , MCTE

    8.

    MR. PUSHPA MAHULE

    PGT

    M.A. , B.ED

    9.

    MR. GOPAL KRISHNA KSHTRI

    PGT

    M.COM, B.ED

    10.

    Ms. JYOTI

    PGT

    M.SC , B.ED

    11.

    MR. HARSH PANDEY

    PGT

    M.SC. , B.ED

    12.

    MRS. PREMA SINGH

    TGT

    B.SC. , M.A. , B.ED

    13.

    Ms. LEELAMMA PAUL

    TGT

    B.A. , B.ED

    14.

    MR. DEWA KUMAR VERMA

    TGT

    B.SC. , B.ED

    15.

    MR. MAHESH DEWANGAN

    TGT

    M.SC , B.ED

    16.

    MRS. KRISHNA DUTTA

    TGT

    B.SC. , M.A. , B.ED

    17.

    MRS. MEENA WADEKAR

    TGT

    M.A. , B.ED

    18.

    MRS. NISHA PAWAR

    TGT

    M.A. , B.ED

    19.

    MR. S C YADAV

    TGT

    M.A. , B.ED

    20.

    MR. PAWAN KUMAR DEWANGAN

    TGT

    M.F.A.

    21.

    MR. ARUN KUMAR DAS

    TGT

    M.SC. , B.ED

    22.

    SR. CELINE MORLEY

    TGT

    M. A. , B.ED

    23.

    SR. ALPHONSA

    TGT

    M. A. , B.ED

    24.

    MRS. J SWARNA VICTOR

    PRT

    M.SC , B.ED

    25.

    MRS.DEEPTI RAPHEL

    PRT

    M.A. , B.ED

    26.

    MRS. JAYASHRI

    PRT

    B.SC. , M.A. , B.ED

    27.

    MRS. LEELA SANTOSH

    PRT

    M.COM, B.ED

    28.

    Ms. SHAKUNTALA

    PRT

    M.A. , B.ED

    29.

    MRS. KIRTI SAHU

    PRT

    M.COM, M.A. , B.ED

    30.

    MRS. SHWETA GUPTA

    PRT

    M.A.

    31.

    Ms. PRIYANKA YADAV

    PRT

    B.E.

    32.

    MRS. S MARIYAM

    PRT

    B.SC. , B.ED, ITI

    33.

    MRS. KIRAN KALET

    NTT

    B.A. , B.ED

    34.

    MRS. SHAMBHUTI GHOSH

    NTT

    M.A. , B.ED

    35.

    Ms. PREETA SAHU

    NTT

    M.COM , DCPA, B.ED

    36.

    MRS. LALITA REPALLI

    NTT

    B.COM, B.ED

    37.

    MRS. JYOTI CHAUHAN

    PRT

    B.COM. , B.ED

    38.

    MRS. YOGITA MISHRA

    NTT

    M.A. , B.ED

    39.

    MRS. ABILA XALXO

    NTT

    M.A. , B.ED

    40.

    MRS. NEETA RAJPUT

    NTT

    M.A. , D.ED

    41.

    MRS. SEEMA PRAJAPATI

    PRT(Spl.Edu)

    M.A. , B.ED

    42.

    Ms. SHEEBA KAUR

    NTT

    B.COM, B.ED

    43.

    Mrs. RAJLAXHMI THAKUR

    NTT

    B. A. , D.ELD

    44.

    Ms. SUJATA

    LIBRARIAN

    M.LIB , PGDCA

    45.

    Mrs. MAYA KASHYAP

    LAB ASST

    B.SC, B.ED

    46.

    Mrs. RENU NIRMAL

    MUSIC

    M.A. , B.ED

    NON - TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS

    SL_NO.

    NAME OF STAFF MEMBERS

    DESIGNATION

    HIGHEST QUALIFICATION

    47.

    SR. ELGIA SABS

    UDC

    B.A.

    48.

    SR. ELIZABETH

    LDC

    M.A.

    49.

    MS. POOJA PANDEY

    LDC

    M.A.

    50.

    SR. ANNET

    STAFF NURSE

    GNM , Hospital Admin.

    51.

    SURESH GANDHARV

    PEON

    52.

    RAVI DAS BHARTI

    PEON

    53.

    AMRIT

    DRIVER

    54.

    KRISHNA DAS

    DRIVER

    55.

    BIPIN KISHOR KUJUR

    DRIVER

    56.

    LEKHRAM PATRE

    DRIVER

    57.

    JANIYA MARKANDE

    HELPER

    58.

    RAKESH KOSARE

    HELPER

    59.

    DILIP BAGHEL

    HELPER

    60.

    NAMRATA MAHILANG

    LADY CONDUCTORS

    H.S.S.C

    61.

    AARTI

    LADY CONDUCTORS

    B.Sc.

    62.

    RAMA

    LADY CONDUCTORS

    H.S.C

    63.

    KHEM LAL BHARTI

    GATEKEEPER

    64.

    KHUMAN DEWANGAN

    WATCHMAN

    65.

    SON BAI

    AAYA

    66.

    PARVATI BAI PURANE

    AAYA

    6TH PASSED

    67.

    SHEELA SHARMA

    AAYA

    68.

    RAJESHWARI

    AAYA

    69.

    MARY MAGRET KUJUR

    AAYA

  • Fee- Structure for the session 2019-20

    Sl.No

    HEADS

    Nur.

    P.P.

    I – V

    VI - VIII

    IX – X

    XI-XII

    1

    Admission Fee [ New admissions only]

    5500

    5500

    5500

    6000

    6500

    7500

    2

    Amalgamated Fees (Once in a year) - By April

    3150

    3450

    3700

    5250

    6250

    Mat : 6950
    Bio : 7250
    Com: 6000

    3

    1st Installment - By June

    2280

    2520

    3270

    3480

    3600

    4140

    4

    2nd Installment - By Sept.

    2280

    2520

    3270

    3480

    3600

    4140

    5

    3rd Installment - By Nov.

    2280

    2520

    3270

    3480

    3600

    4140

    6

    4th Installment - By Feb.

    2280

    2520

    3270

    3480

    3600

    4140

    Utilization of funds under different heads:-

    1. Admission Fee : Infrastructural development.
    2. Amalgamated Fee : Staff welfare programs, Repairs ( Civil, electrical, various equipments & furniture),Functions &Prizes, Electricity bill, Telephone bill, Examination fee, Library, Lab fee, Stationary, Diary, Software development, Sports & Games, Miscellaneous expenditure etc.
    3. Tuition Fee : Staff Salary, other benefits like EPF, Gratuity etc.